Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3877,697
ChlefAlgeria 7,0264,366
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4074,603
CeresArgentina 2,8541,774
ChamicalArgentina 3,2081,993
ChepesArgentina 3,2972,049
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,4942,793
ConcordiaArgentina 2,7181,689
CórdobaArgentina 3,1221,940
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1251,942
CorrientesArgentina 2,4431,518
CairnsAustralia 16,75610,412
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6959,132
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2929,503
CedunaAustralia 15,1989,445
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7239,770
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,46210,230
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1869,437
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,14410,654
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0949,379
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3289,525
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0829,372
CharnocksBarbados 3,2332,009
CotonouBenin 5,4003,356
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,108689
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,329826
CabroboBrazil 508316
CaceresBrazil 1,6631,033
CaetiteBrazil 335208
Campina GrandeBrazil 908564
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,607998
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,7391,081
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,321821
Campos SalesBrazil 547340
CanavieirasBrazil 684425
CaparaoBrazil 1,058658
CapinopolisBrazil 1,089677
CaratingaBrazil 975606
CaravelasBrazil 851529
CarinhanhaBrazil 352219
CarolinaBrazil 630391
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,6851,047
CataguasesBrazil 1,147713
CatalaoBrazil 942586
CatanduvaBrazil 1,277794
CaxiasBrazil 692430
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,1771,353
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,045649
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,166724
ChapecoBrazil 2,0391,267
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,457906
CipoBrazil 507315
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 741460
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 885550
CordeiroBrazil 1,221759
CorrentinaBrazil 317197
CorumbaBrazil 1,7761,104
CoximBrazil 1,494929
CrateusBrazil 713443
CuiabaBrazil 1,486924
CuritibaBrazil 1,7181,068
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6736,011
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1046,279
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3936,458
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7705,450
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0425,619
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3535,191
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8506,743
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3234,551
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8446,117
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4384,622
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9544,321
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6784,150
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6834,153
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4136,471
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8284,243
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2065,721
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9744,955
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4564,633
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0045,595
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6896,643
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2735,762
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5895,959
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6194,735
Comox, BcCanada 10,3616,438
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1176,287
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0275,610
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5515,935
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7306,046
ChicoChile 4,7732,966
ChillanChile 4,0512,517
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1372,571
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,3642,090
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,7722,965
Curico-General FreireChile 3,8842,414
ChangchunChina 16,20610,071
ChangduChina 15,3729,552
ChangshaChina 16,87110,484
ChengduChina 15,9929,938
ChongqingChina 16,27110,111
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8752,408
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5185,293
CamagueyCuba 5,2383,255
CasablancaCuba 5,7173,553
ChebCzech Republic 8,6675,386
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0295,611
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4972,795
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4972,795
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4702,778
CanarEcuador 4,0572,521
CairoEgypt 9,1825,706
CaenFrance 7,8934,905
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8294,865
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0421,269
CocobeachGabon 5,9843,719
CologneGermany 8,4195,231
ChiosGreece 9,0335,613
CorfuGreece 8,5975,342
ConakryGuinea 3,9942,482
CatacamasHonduras 5,5273,434
CholutecaHonduras 5,5593,455
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8638,615
CherrapunjiIndia 15,0249,336
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,0249,336
ChahbaharIran 11,9067,398
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8964,906
ClonesIreland 8,0084,976
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9584,945
CorkIreland 7,7524,817
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7484,815
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7714,829
CameriItaly 8,1495,064
CampobassoItaly 8,3095,163
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8604,884
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7944,844
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7604,822
Cape MeleItaly 8,0144,980
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2685,138
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1125,041
CerviaItaly 8,3015,159
CiampinoItaly 8,1765,081
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1945,092
Cisa PassItaly 8,1615,071
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1375,057
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4335,240
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0755,018
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3485,188
ChibaJapan 17,26910,731
ChichibuJapan 17,23610,711
ChichijimaJapan 18,14911,278
ChoshiJapan 17,24410,715
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7306,046
ChilekaMalawi 8,4225,234
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3065,162
ChitipaMalawi 8,3365,180
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0655,011
ComitanMexico 6,1833,842
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,32011,384
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,4079,574
ChoirMongolia 15,2489,475
CasablancaMorocco 6,2253,868
ChindeMozambique 8,5385,306
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2939,503
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8617,992
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1488,170
CondegaNicaragua 5,4903,411
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1969,443
ChejuNorth Korea 17,30910,756
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,89810,501
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,08210,615
ChhorPakistan 12,8267,970
ChitralPakistan 12,9728,061
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,0071,247
ConcepcionParaguay 2,0401,268
CajamarcaPeru 3,8982,422
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8492,392
ChiclayoPeru 4,0512,518
ChimbotePeru 3,8742,407
CuzcoPeru 3,1351,948
CzestochowaPoland 9,1155,664
CoimbraPortugal 6,7334,184
CalafatRomania 9,0325,612
CeahlauRomania 9,3845,831
ClujRomania 9,2075,721
ConstantaRomania 9,4625,880
CraiovaRomania 9,1155,664
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,3807,693
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2237,596
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0988,139
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8788,003
Cape UelenRussia 12,7187,903
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,9819,931
CaraRussia 14,6779,121
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6097,214
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1618,178
ChitaRussia 14,9969,319
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,9959,318
CokurdahRussia 13,3518,296
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,8259,212
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7274,180
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,46710,232
CaceresSpain 6,7884,218
CadizSpain 6,5504,070
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8924,283
CordobaSpain 6,7454,191
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7508,544
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,21910,079
ChanthaburiThailand 16,23410,088
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8679,860
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9459,908
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,11410,013
ChumphonThailand 15,9059,884
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1255,671
CorumTurkey 9,8266,106
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,2247,596
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4427,731
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9304,928
CernovcyUkraine 9,4385,865
ChernigovUkraine 9,9196,164
CarrascoUruguay 2,9441,829
ColoniaUruguay 2,9911,858
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9852,476
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1854,465
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5254,055
Camden, ScUsa 6,4113,984
Canton, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1175,044
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1773,839
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9014,288
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3924,593
Casper, WyUsa 8,7775,454
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1516,308
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6964,161
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4444,004
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8534,880
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2503,884
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2603,890
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7934,221
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5024,040
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5874,093
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0124,979
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7714,207
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9194,300
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8014,226
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3943,973
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2415,121
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5665,323
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4344,619
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4584,634
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8676,132
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0284,367
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6235,358
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0364,372
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0344,371
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9734,333
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8544,881
Clark, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1154,421
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0364,372
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1955,093
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0544,383
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5914,717
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8687,996
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2834,526
College Park, MdUsa 6,5744,085
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4395,244
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5204,673
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4143,986
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1304,431
Columbus, InUsa 7,1174,423
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6024,724
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0004,350
Conception, MoUsa 7,7914,841
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9514,941
Conway, ArUsa 7,2544,508
Conway, ScUsa 6,2813,903
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8284,243
Corning, ArUsa 7,2464,503
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8264,242
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2704,518
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4234,613
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8514,258
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1016,277
Covington, LaUsa 6,8444,253
Covington, TnUsa 7,1754,458
Crete, NeUsa 7,9934,967
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9815,581
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8967,393
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8967,393
CaracasVenezuela 3,5542,209
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1081,931
CoroVenezuela 3,8522,394
ChipataZambia 8,2005,096
ChomaZambia 7,5704,704
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1165,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -