Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,3373,317
UaupesBrazil 2,9221,816
UbatubaBrazil 1,390864
UberabaBrazil 1,090677
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7416,053
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0748,746
UpernavikGreenland 9,3745,825
UummannaqGreenland 9,1165,665
UdineItaly 8,4745,266
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0384,995
UenoJapan 17,38110,801
UnzendakeJapan 17,51610,885
UrakawaJapan 16,51110,260
UshibukaJapan 17,56610,916
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,16710,668
UwajimaJapan 17,51410,883
UkmergeLithuania 9,6756,012
UtenaLithuania 9,7346,049
UlaangomMongolia 14,0818,750
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,0609,358
UlgiiMongolia 13,9928,695
UliastaiMongolia 14,4989,009
UmnugoviMongolia 14,1028,763
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,2999,507
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,02110,577
UfaRussia 11,5877,200
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0207,470
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,7749,181
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4178,959
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,6999,134
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,3787,071
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,5219,023
Ust-MajaRussia 14,5309,029
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6198,463
Umm BeninSudan 8,9215,544
UmeňSweden 9,8746,136
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,52610,270
Udon ThaniThailand 16,28710,121
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9989,942
UrfaTurkey 10,0476,244
UsakTurkey 9,3095,785
Uman’Ukraine 9,7516,060
UzgorodUkraine 9,2075,721
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8074,230
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0864,404
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0614,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -