Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0627,496
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5225,296
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8096,717
Ze DocaBrazil 860534
ZhengzhouChina 16,49210,249
ZhijiangChina 16,64810,345
ZagrebCroatia 8,6405,369
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4165,230
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5825,333
ZahedanIran 11,9627,433
ZanjanIran 10,8866,765
ZacatecasMexico 7,4824,649
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,6669,735
ZinderNiger 6,3813,965
ZhobPakistan 12,7877,946
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,32911,390
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,32811,389
ZamoscPoland 9,3675,821
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9645,570
ZigalovoRussia 14,4208,961
ZiganskRussia 13,7428,539
ZyryankaRussia 13,8448,603
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2764,522
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2655,136
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0485,622
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6035,967
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0556,248
ZitomirUkraine 9,7066,032
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,9186,163
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9416,178
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0275,609
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9204,922
ZambeziZambia 7,1854,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -