Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1057,522
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0804,399
HuamboAngola 6,3993,976
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60410,318
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9228,651
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9198,650
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,37410,175
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7183,553
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3217,035
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5294,057
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5514,071
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0924,407
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3454,564
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1634,451
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1676,318
Hope, BcCanada 10,1136,285
HaikouChina 17,00510,567
HailarChina 15,4869,623
HamiChina 14,5539,043
HetanChina 13,6678,493
HavanaCuba 5,7093,547
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3802,722
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3292,690
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5572,832
HelwanEgypt 9,1675,697
HurguadaEgypt 9,3025,780
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7205,419
HelsinkiFinland 9,8946,148
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9186,163
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4346,484
HamburgGermany 8,7635,446
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7635,445
HannoverGermany 8,6685,387
HelgolandGermany 8,6915,401
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4415,246
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8275,485
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7185,417
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6947,888
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0028,080
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7085,411
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7088,518
HaifaIsrael 9,5945,962
HaboroJapan 16,28510,120
HachijojimaJapan 17,54610,903
HachinoheJapan 16,70910,383
HagiJapan 17,36410,790
HakodateJapan 16,57610,301
HamadaJapan 17,32310,765
HamamatsuJapan 17,38210,801
HikoneJapan 17,32410,766
HimejiJapan 17,36510,791
HiradoJapan 17,42810,830
HirooJapan 16,48710,245
HiroshimaJapan 17,38510,803
HitaJapan 17,47110,857
HitoyoshiJapan 17,58410,927
HunLibya 7,7534,817
HomboriMali 5,4313,375
HomalinMyanmar 15,3479,537
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7489,786
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0188,090
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9878,070
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9018,017
HororataNew Zealand 12,9768,063
HyderabadPakistan 12,6897,885
HuanucoPeru 3,6132,245
HelPoland 9,3035,781
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,8499,849
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2757,628
HatangaRussia 12,8647,994
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,6867,262
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0852,538
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0816,264
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9005,531
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,58910,308
HaejuSouth Korea 16,82010,452
HyesanSouth Korea 16,53910,278
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8748,622
HalaibSudan 9,4475,870
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1545,688
HudeibaSudan 9,0435,619
HaparandaSweden 10,1366,299
HarnosandSweden 9,7056,031
HamaSyria 9,8176,100
HassakahSyria 10,2046,341
Hua HinThailand 16,0019,943
HakkariTurkey 10,4906,518
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2655,136
HersonUkraine 9,8406,115
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5575,939
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3124,544
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7834,215
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6754,148
Hart, MiUsa 7,4964,658
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6214,115
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4494,007
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5325,302
Hays, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8996,151
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Helena, MtUsa 9,3455,807
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9774,335
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3833,967
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5544,073
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5775,330
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0954,409
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6104,107
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3735,203
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5604,076
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3134,545
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2834,526
Holly, CoUsa 8,1875,088
Homer, AkUsa 12,0967,516
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0604,387
Horton, KsUsa 7,8064,851
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5325,302
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6674,143
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4494,629
Houma, LaUsa 6,8114,232
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2094,480
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8514,258
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8524,258
Huron, SdUsa 8,2845,148
HanoiVietnam 16,53410,274
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,72310,392
HarareZimbabwe 7,9874,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -