Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,8427,980
FarahAfghanistan 12,0987,518
FormosaArgentina 2,3071,434
ForrestAustralia 15,2639,484
FrancistownBotswana 7,5764,708
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,432890
FloraniaBrazil 890553
FlorestaBrazil 574357
FlorianoBrazil 480298
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,9191,193
FormosaBrazil 669416
FortalezaBrazil 957594
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,0071,247
FrancaBrazil 1,147713
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1315,674
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8386,113
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7466,056
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4636,502
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5735,949
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4756,510
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9386,176
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0866,267
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7624,202
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7504,195
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5965,342
FayaChad 7,5664,701
FamagustaCyprus 9,5705,947
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8045,471
FarafraEgypt 8,7585,443
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3463,944
FichtelbergGermany 8,7235,420
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4545,253
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7695,449
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1485,063
FaranahGuinea 4,2852,662
FalconaraItaly 8,3375,181
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2035,097
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3685,200
FonniItaly 7,8394,871
FrontoneItaly 8,2885,150
FrosinoneItaly 8,2175,106
FukauraJapan 16,71310,386
FukueJapan 17,47610,860
FukuiJapan 17,23810,712
FukuokaJapan 17,42810,830
FukushimaJapan 17,02710,581
FukuyamaJapan 17,39210,807
FushikiJapan 17,15610,661
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0908,134
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5865,957
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5005,904
FunchalMadeira 5,6043,483
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4722,158
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4293,995
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2085,722
FaroPortugal 6,4904,033
FerganaRussia 12,9078,020
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9732,469
FalunSweden 9,4855,894
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1995,095
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9976,212
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8167,342
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6524,755
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9844,961
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3505,189
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7944,222
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9884,964
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3114,543
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3835,209
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7884,840
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4664,639
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3623,954
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,1753,837
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1873,845
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0455,620
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1284,430
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8335,489
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2864,527
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6234,737
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5575,317
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9184,920
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4435,247
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9173,677
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6654,763
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4524,631
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2184,485
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5144,669
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5994,100
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9784,336
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9384,312
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9144,297
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4944,035
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5755,950
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3695,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -