Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3377,666
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5517,799
MilianaAlgeria 7,0944,408
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9933,724
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9526,184
Malarg EArgentina 3,8022,363
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,1812,598
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,3132,059
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,0891,919
MendozaArgentina 3,5702,219
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,5622,213
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,6061,619
Mackay MoAustralia 16,18710,059
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4337,726
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9689,923
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3819,558
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5319,030
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5139,019
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9459,287
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5709,054
Mount IsaAustralia 16,47210,236
MuharraqBahrain 10,9266,790
MinskBelarus 9,7876,082
MogilevBelarus 9,9386,176
MaunBotswana 7,1604,449
MacapaBrazil 1,512940
MacauBrazil 978608
MaceioBrazil 832517
MachadoBrazil 1,213754
ManausBrazil 2,0571,278
MarabaBrazil 916569
MaringaBrazil 1,6571,030
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,572977
Monte AzulBrazil 447278
Monte SantoBrazil 429266
MonteiroBrazil 758471
Montes ClarosBrazil 631392
Morada NovaBrazil 850528
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 213133
MamfeCameroon 6,0973,789
MarouaCameroon 6,7834,215
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4415,866
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1714,456
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3535,812
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2446,987
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6816,637
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4115,848
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7124,171
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0784,399
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9854,340
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9954,347
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0975,653
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8164,857
Morden, MbCanada 8,5735,327
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2124,481
MoundouChad 6,9064,292
MatecanaColombia 4,0142,495
MoroniComoros 9,3745,825
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9945,589
MarstalDenmark 8,8715,513
Melville HallDominica 3,5702,219
MichesDominican Republic 4,3852,725
MocaDominican Republic 4,5232,810
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5722,841
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6452,887
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4242,749
MilagroEcuador 4,1412,573
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8455,497
MinyaEgypt 9,0515,624
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9783,715
MassawaEritrea 9,5635,943
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6995,405
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6586,002
MarseilleFrance 7,7904,841
MontpellierFrance 7,7224,799
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,0311,262
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7076,032
MakokouGabon 6,3253,930
MayumbaGabon 5,9893,722
MitzicGabon 6,1873,845
MkamboGabon 6,4524,009
MoandaGabon 6,3203,928
MouilaGabon 6,0643,768
MagdeburgGermany 8,7505,438
MunichGermany 8,5255,298
MünsterGermany 8,5235,297
MethoniGreece 8,6055,347
MilosGreece 8,8255,484
MitiliniGreece 9,0985,653
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0955,652
MacentaGuinea 4,3162,682
MamouGuinea 4,1832,599
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8929,254
MiskolcHungary 9,0785,641
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2868,256
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7768,561
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1188,152
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9888,692
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,31511,381
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,64911,589
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7309,775
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,80611,065
MashhadIran 11,8767,380
Malin HeadIreland 8,1075,037
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0825,022
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4095,226
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1895,089
MilanItaly 8,1825,084
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1595,070
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1135,042
ManIvory Coast 4,4472,763
MaebashiJapan 17,19110,682
MaizuruJapan 17,30110,751
MakurazakiJapan 17,67210,982
MatsueJapan 17,27810,737
MatsumotoJapan 17,21510,697
MatsuyamaJapan 17,45010,844
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,27311,355
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,68410,989
MishimaJapan 17,33410,772
MitoJapan 17,17910,675
MiyakejimaJapan 17,43910,837
MiyakoJapan 16,79910,439
MiyakojimaJapan 18,06311,225
MiyakonojoJapan 17,64510,965
MiyazakiJapan 17,63010,956
MombetsuJapan 16,26410,106
MoriokaJapan 16,80510,443
MuroranJapan 16,51910,265
MurotomisakiJapan 17,53510,897
MutsuJapan 16,63010,334
Ma’AnJordan 9,5875,957
MafraqJordan 9,6936,023
MombasaKenya 9,1355,676
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0408,103
MaseruLesotho 7,5404,686
MonroviaLiberia 4,1112,555
MisratahLibya 7,8384,870
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6265,982
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3365,802
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7216,040
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3245,794
MakhangaMalawi 8,4295,238
MangochiMalawi 8,4725,264
MwmosaMalawi 8,4825,271
MzimbaMalawi 8,3385,181
MzuzuMalawi 8,3885,212
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0779,990
MersingMalaysia 16,25110,099
MiriMalaysia 17,39010,806
MaleMaldives 13,0088,083
MenakaMali 5,8243,619
MoptiMali 5,1613,207
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,19710,065
MazatlanMexico 7,8624,886
MeridaMexico 6,2033,855
Mexico CityMexico 7,0094,355
MonterreyMexico 7,4084,604
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2144,483
MaantyMongolia 15,1419,409
MandalgoviMongolia 15,1969,443
MatadMongolia 15,5379,655
MurenMongolia 14,5699,053
MarrakechMorocco 6,0453,756
MeknesMorocco 6,3893,970
MideltMorocco 6,3493,945
MaputoMozambique 8,0565,006
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0395,617
MandalayMyanmar 15,5239,646
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,5139,640
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,8549,852
MindatMyanmar 15,3129,515
MonywaMyanmar 15,4229,584
MyeikMyanmar 15,8549,852
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5799,681
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3495,188
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8707,997
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2338,223
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0358,100
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1268,156
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1038,143
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9368,039
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4223,369
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3923,350
MagariaNiger 6,3393,939
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6584,137
MaradiNiger 6,1783,839
MaiduguriNigeria 6,7154,173
MakurdiNigeria 6,0913,785
MinnaNigeria 5,9583,702
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,17210,671
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,7746,074
MajisOman 11,4987,145
MasirahOman 11,6817,259
Muscat  Oman 11,6557,243
MultanPakistan 12,9808,066
MurreePakistan 13,1348,162
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,94911,154
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,2191,379
MoyobambaPeru 3,7562,334
MactanPhilippines 18,60811,563
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,25411,343
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9044,290
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6114,108
MagadanRussia 14,5029,012
MahackalaRussia 10,8996,773
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,3797,071
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,3807,072
MarkovoRussia 13,5178,399
MinusinskRussia 13,8308,594
MogocaRussia 15,0349,343
MoscowRussia 10,4596,499
MurmanskRussia 10,6166,597
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8106,096
MatamSenegal 4,4352,756
MogadishuSomalia 9,8896,145
MadridSpain 7,0314,369
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0194,362
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4774,646
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6754,148
MelillaSpain 6,6664,142
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9964,348
MalakalSudan 8,5845,334
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9124,917
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1035,035
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,7569,791
Mae SariangThailand 15,7659,796
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8419,844
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,49910,252
MalatyaTurkey 10,0246,229
MersinTurkey 9,6836,017
MuglaTurkey 9,1695,698
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1455,062
ManstonUk 8,1535,066
MeloUruguay 2,6211,629
MercedesUruguay 2,8961,799
MontevideoUruguay 2,9541,835
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4924,034
Madison, FlUsa 6,3213,928
Madison, InUsa 7,0534,383
Madison, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6304,742
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8714,891
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5994,722
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2624,512
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Marion, InUsa 7,2674,516
Marion, NcUsa 6,6324,121
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7774,833
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2824,525
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6354,123
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2287,598
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9114,295
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2595,754
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8574,261
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8824,898
Medford, WiUsa 7,8364,869
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3735,203
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1114,419
Mena, ArUsa 7,4044,601
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8364,248
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4004,598
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5174,671
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,7443,569
Midland, TxUsa 7,8864,900
Milan, MnUsa 8,1785,082
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2335,116
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9135,539
Milford, DeUsa 6,4724,022
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4694,020
Millen, GaUsa 6,3823,966
Millport, OhUsa 6,9714,332
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5774,087
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5294,679
Minden, NeUsa 8,1345,055
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9944,968
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4514,630
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5055,907
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6884,156
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5854,714
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4654,017
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1785,082
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6604,138
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6565,379
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5604,076
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2403,878
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6324,121
Moro, OrUsa 9,9426,178
Morris, MnUsa 8,2425,122
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6474,131
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2464,503
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6164,733
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4384,622
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7784,212
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9114,295
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4474,627
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5534,694
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5702,218
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9702,467
MaracayVenezuela 3,5992,236
MaturinVenezuela 3,2041,991
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8512,393
MeridaVenezuela 3,7942,358
MagoyeZambia 7,6364,745
MansaZambia 7,8364,869
MbalaZambia 8,1425,059
MfuweZambia 8,1355,055
MisamfuZambia 8,1115,041
MonguZambia 7,1704,455
MpikaZambia 8,1025,035
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1975,094
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7104,791
MumbwaZambia 7,6024,724
MwinilungaZambia 7,3494,567
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9364,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -