Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4934,656
LuandaAngola 6,1733,836
LuenaAngola 6,8604,263
La PlataArgentina 3,0451,892
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6811,666
La RiojaArgentina 3,1851,979
LaboulayeArgentina 3,2822,040
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,1083,174
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3801,479
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0678,741
LavertonAustralia 14,5119,017
LearmonthAustralia 15,5579,667
LongreachAustralia 16,09210,000
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,09310,000
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7159,144
Low HeadAustralia 14,1298,780
LinzAustria 8,6645,384
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7495,437
LerwickUk 8,7485,436
La PazBolivia 2,7661,719
LavrasBrazil 1,145712
LencoisBrazil 255158
LinharesBrazil 983611
LondrinaBrazil 1,6101,000
LomBulgaria 9,0475,622
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3405,804
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7404,810
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3656,441
Langara, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2315,115
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5335,924
London, OnCanada 7,1464,441
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2395,741
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2155,727
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1466,305
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2683,274
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5752,222
LanzhouChina 15,6959,753
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8659,237
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5292,193
LimonCosta Rica 4,9893,100
LarnacaCyprus 9,5355,925
LimassolCyprus 9,4785,889
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6804,772
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3454,564
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8325,488
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3342,693
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5072,801
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3852,725
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5942,855
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1862,601
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0452,514
LuxorEgypt 9,1605,692
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8293,622
Laucala BayFiji 14,4108,954
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1126,284
Le MansFrance 7,8294,865
LilleFrance 8,1835,085
LyonFrance 7,9344,930
LambarnGabon 6,0073,733
LastourvilleGabon 6,2733,898
LibrevilleGabon 5,9503,697
LeipzigGermany 8,7515,438
LindenbergGermany 8,8995,530
LamiaGreece 8,7595,443
LarissaGreece 8,7915,463
LemnosGreece 9,0105,599
LimnosGreece 9,0245,608
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6502,268
LabeGuinea 4,2232,624
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1508,171
La CeibaHonduras 5,6593,517
La MesaHonduras 5,7443,570
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5148,398
LudhianaIndia 13,4058,330
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8134,855
LatinaItaly 8,1845,085
LatronicoItaly 8,3265,174
LecceItaly 8,4935,278
LodwarKenya 8,8565,503
Luang PrabangLaos 16,17910,054
LiepajaLatvia 9,5255,919
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5485,933
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2825,147
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7505,437
LabuanMalaysia 17,55510,909
LuqaMalta 7,9794,958
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4662,154
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2615,134
LashioMyanmar 15,6719,738
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0158,087
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0398,103
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0138,086
LagosNigeria 5,5083,423
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1605,692
LillehammerNorway 9,2865,771
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2468,231
La VictoriaParaguay 2,0031,245
LimaPeru 3,6982,298
LegaspiPhilippines 18,57211,541
LisbonPortugal 6,5654,080
LeninbadRussia 12,7397,916
LevsiRussia 12,1267,535
LungiSierra Leone 3,9732,469
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5565,317
LanzaroteSpain 5,4673,398
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2604,511
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2015,096
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1985,095
LatakiaSyria 9,7436,054
LampangThailand 15,9299,898
LoeiThailand 16,17310,050
Lop BuriThailand 16,0749,989
LomeTogo 5,2763,279
LeemingUk 8,2535,129
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7495,437
London, EnglandUk 8,0815,022
London-GatwickUk 8,0655,012
LynehamUk 8,0044,974
L’VovUkraine 9,3745,825
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7196,040
LozovajaUkraine 10,1806,326
LubnyUkraine 9,9866,205
LuckUkraine 9,5145,912
LuganskUkraine 10,3806,450
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8014,848
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9494,318
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0444,377
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2483,882
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8964,285
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0715,637
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5934,718
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6964,782
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9385,554
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5575,317
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6385,368
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4284,616
Larned, KsUsa 7,9604,946
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2645,135
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1655,695
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5794,088
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6454,130
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0505,002
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5214,674
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1865,087
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0244,365
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6324,121
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8934,283
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6784,150
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6946,024
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6984,162
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6174,112
Libby, MtUsa 9,6676,007
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9664,950
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6354,123
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3695,201
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2544,507
Llano, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3425,805
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3685,821
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4055,223
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3833,967
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0394,374
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8994,287
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9224,301
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9434,936
Luling, TxUsa 7,3854,589
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6235,358
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5654,080
LivingstoneZambia 7,4284,616
LundaziZambia 8,2865,149
LusakaZambia 7,7354,807
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7344,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -