Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6065,348
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2332,009
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,9801,852
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3832,102
ViennaAustria 8,8035,470
VitebskBelarus 9,9976,212
VassourasBrazil 1,260783
VicosaBrazil 1,075668
VitoriaBrazil 1,070665
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 496308
VarnaBulgaria 9,3705,823
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4084,603
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2266,355
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6556,000
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5715,948
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2286,356
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2446,365
ValdiviaChile 4,3532,705
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,2662,651
VallenarChile 3,4412,138
ValparaisoChile 3,7492,329
VanguardiaColombia 3,7722,344
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,0481,894
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,0525,625
VestervigDenmark 8,8935,526
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,4402,759
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,4612,772
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,6172,869
VilsandiEstonia 9,6646,005
VaasaFinland 9,8996,151
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5105,288
VeravalIndia 12,8727,999
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2208,837
ValentiaIreland 7,6854,776
VeniceItaly 8,3835,209
VeronaItaly 8,2805,145
VicenzaItaly 8,3345,179
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1665,075
ViterboItaly 8,1775,081
VolterraItaly 8,1555,067
VientianeLaos 16,25410,101
VarenaLithuania 9,6165,976
VilniusLithuania 9,6666,007
VeracruzMexico 6,7064,167
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2745,142
VaernesNorway 9,4655,881
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2825,768
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,5926,582
VillarricaParaguay 2,1461,333
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2805,767
VanavaraRussia 13,8498,606
VasileviciRussia 9,8576,125
Velikie LukiRussia 10,0606,251
VerhojanskRussia 13,7298,532
ViljujskRussia 14,0348,721
VitimRussia 14,2718,868
Vize IslandRussia 11,8087,338
VladivostokRussia 16,42210,205
VolgogradRussia 10,7636,688
VologdaRussia 10,6786,636
VoronezRussia 10,4576,498
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,6977,890
VytegraRussia 10,5346,546
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8456,739
ValenciaSpain 7,1444,440
ValladolidSpain 7,0564,385
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8964,285
VisbySweden 9,4475,870
VanTurkey 10,4726,508
ValleyUk 8,0354,993
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6586,001
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7927,328
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0866,268
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0985,032
Vevay, InUsa 7,0394,374
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9994,349
Victoria, TxUsa 7,2784,522
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7954,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -