Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7237,906
NeuquenArgentina 3,9632,463
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,2462,017
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4438,975
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,78610,431
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6979,133
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9449,286
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4743,402
NatitingouBenin 5,4693,399
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,247775
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6034,103
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2503,884
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7124,793
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2796,387
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0504,381
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6184,734
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8336,731
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3885,834
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3374,560
N’DjamenaChad 6,9254,303
NanchangChina 17,09610,624
NanjingChina 17,04410,591
NanningChina 16,71910,389
NicosiaCyprus 9,5145,912
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9555,565
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4722,779
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5162,806
NegeleEthiopia 9,3335,799
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5239,025
NandiFiji 14,5239,025
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8706,134
NancyFrance 8,2175,106
NantesFrance 7,6724,767
NiceFrance 7,9314,929
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9115,538
NurembergGermany 8,5555,316
NurnbergGermany 8,5535,315
NaxosGreece 8,9175,541
NanortalikGreenland 7,9214,922
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0364,994
NordGreenland 10,4026,464
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3995,219
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3912,729
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7748,559
New DelhiIndia 13,5498,419
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2445,123
NaganoJapan 17,16810,668
NagasakiJapan 17,50510,878
NagoJapan 18,05511,220
NagoyaJapan 17,33710,773
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,07911,234
NaraJapan 17,38710,805
NazeJapan 17,94611,152
NemuroJapan 16,33110,148
NiigataJapan 17,02310,578
NikkoJapan 17,15010,657
NobeokaJapan 17,56710,916
NairobiKenya 8,8805,518
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9508,047
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2398,227
NidaLithuania 9,4635,881
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8836,141
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7516,059
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4165,230
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3915,214
NaraMali 4,9133,053
NioroMali 4,7362,943
NemaMauritania 5,0073,111
NouakchottMauritania 4,4112,741
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0979,382
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0338,099
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1028,142
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9748,062
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3753,340
N’GuigmiNiger 6,8134,234
NiameyNiger 5,6983,541
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0236,228
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,4536,495
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,5226,539
NawabshahPakistan 12,6867,883
NokkundiPakistan 12,1407,544
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2701,411
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,25811,345
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,4087,089
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,2779,493
NikolaevRussia 9,8096,096
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,3259,523
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4909,005
NizneangarskRussia 14,5119,017
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,1348,783
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,8197,345
NovgorodRussia 10,1756,323
NovosibirskRussia 13,2608,240
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8498,606
No. 6Sudan 8,9955,589
NyalaSudan 7,9424,935
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,49510,250
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0179,953
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9669,921
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,0549,976
NarathiwatThailand 16,13610,027
NigdeTurkey 9,7246,042
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4287,102
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0076,219
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1844,464
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1844,464
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9504,319
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9894,343
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5294,679
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5514,071
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5754,086
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9144,297
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8134,855
New London, WiUsa 7,6864,776
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7794,213
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7984,224
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9844,961
New YorkUsa 6,5994,101
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5574,075
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5734,085
Newark, NjUsa 6,5804,089
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6504,754
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4774,025
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7514,817
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6094,107
Newport, TnUsa 6,6964,161
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6227,844
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3543,949
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0845,023
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1456,305
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1935,091
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2645,135
Norton, KsUsa 8,1485,063
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0834,402
NdolaZambia 7,7864,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -