Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4447,733
TiranaAlbania 8,6725,389
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4954,036
TebessaAlgeria 7,4634,638
TimimounAlgeria 6,4664,018
TindoufAlgeria 5,7273,559
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1624,451
TrelewArgentina 4,1592,584
TucumanArgentina 2,8951,799
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,58610,307
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,58810,308
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,53410,896
TibooburraAustralia 15,4769,617
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,47110,235
TshaneBotswana 6,9884,343
TaguatingaBrazil 385239
TarauacaBrazil 3,0421,890
TauaBrazil 641398
TefeBrazil 2,5241,568
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 773480
TeresinaBrazil 668415
TiriosBrazil 2,0461,272
TorresBrazil 2,1411,330
TracuateuaBrazil 1,187738
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,412877
TriunfoBrazil 659409
TucuruiBrazil 1,092678
TuriacuBrazil 1,070665
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7576,063
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7156,658
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0516,867
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0425,619
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9396,176
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9855,584
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0134,979
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6204,735
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4066,466
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1024,414
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0504,381
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4505,251
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6594,138
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,2412,635
TaiyuanChina 16,20110,067
TaoyuanChina 17,75311,032
TengchongChina 15,6929,751
TønderDenmark 8,7935,464
TylstrupDenmark 8,9995,592
TystofteDenmark 8,9395,555
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4952,793
TahrirEgypt 9,1355,676
TantaEgypt 9,1675,696
TallinEstonia 9,8586,126
TartuEstonia 9,9046,155
TampereFinland 9,9136,160
TurkuFinland 9,7946,086
ToulonFrance 7,8114,854
ToulouseFrance 7,5684,703
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9496,804
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1406,923
TchibanGabon 6,0413,754
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6706,630
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3165,168
TamaleGhana 5,2023,232
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8745,515
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6945,402
TimehriGuyana 2,5711,598
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6033,482
TelaHonduras 5,7163,552
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4578,362
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4578,362
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,01210,572
TabrizIran 10,7176,660
TeheranIran 11,1256,913
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5605,941
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4385,244
TarvisioItaly 8,5235,297
TermoliItaly 8,3585,194
TorinoItaly 8,0575,007
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0635,011
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9424,935
TrevicoItaly 8,3215,171
TrevisoItaly 8,3815,208
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4855,273
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0555,006
TabouIvory Coast 4,3202,685
TadotsuJapan 17,41610,823
TakadaJapan 17,11910,638
TakamatsuJapan 17,41610,823
TakayamaJapan 17,22710,705
TanegashimaJapan 17,75011,030
TatenoJapan 17,21810,700
TateyamaJapan 17,34010,775
TokushimaJapan 17,44910,843
TokyoJapan 17,26410,728
TomakomaiJapan 16,47910,240
TottoriJapan 17,28910,744
ToyamaJapan 17,16510,667
ToyookaJapan 17,28910,743
TsuJapan 17,38510,803
TsurugaJapan 17,28210,739
TsuyamaJapan 17,33310,771
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1427,545
TripoliLebanon 9,7146,036
TobrukLibya 8,5745,328
TripoliLibya 7,6994,785
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5685,946
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8936,148
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5005,904
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2095,723
ThyoloMalawi 8,4425,246
TawauMalaysia 17,79511,058
TessalitMali 5,9523,699
TimbuktuMali 5,3923,351
TombMali 5,3903,350
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7932,978
TacubayaMexico 7,0094,355
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0154,359
TarialanMongolia 14,6749,119
TosontsengelMongolia 14,5179,021
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7969,194
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,2419,471
TangierMorocco 6,5104,045
TarfayaMorocco 5,4193,368
TazaMorocco 6,5164,049
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6409,719
TaungooMyanmar 15,6039,696
ThandweMyanmar 15,3859,560
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1349,405
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8958,013
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9958,075
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1828,191
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1478,170
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9508,047
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1028,141
TahouaNiger 6,0663,769
TillaberyNiger 5,6653,520
TaejonNorth Korea 17,04710,593
TromsoNorway 10,1396,301
TrondheimNorway 9,4425,868
ThumraitOman 11,1316,917
TacnaPeru 3,0141,873
TarapotoPeru 3,6822,288
TrujilloPeru 3,9522,456
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,72711,637
TorunPoland 9,2065,720
TimisoaraRomania 8,9985,592
TambovRussia 10,6226,600
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2977,641
TaraRussia 12,6917,887
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,5487,798
TermezRussia 12,5587,804
TernejRussia 16,24410,094
TobolskRussia 12,3027,645
TomskRussia 13,3028,266
Tot’MaRussia 10,8496,742
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,5787,194
TuapseRussia 10,2536,371
TuraRussia 13,4558,361
TurukhanskRussia 12,9118,023
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8196,102
TortosaSpain 7,3054,539
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9278,655
TokerSudan 9,4565,876
TartousSyria 9,7346,049
TaipeiTaiwan 17,77711,047
TaboraTanzania 8,3755,204
TakThailand 15,9049,883
TrangThailand 15,9159,890
TabligboTogo 5,3193,305
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2232,624
TunisTunisia 7,7094,790
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3197,034
TireeUk 8,2245,110
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3175,168
TernopilUkraine 9,4745,887
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,7151,687
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5534,072
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9697,438
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6804,151
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3753,961
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0663,770
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3473,944
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5464,068
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8614,885
Temple, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8324,245
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7574,199
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7854,838
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1814,462
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1085,660
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7904,219
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2905,152
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4914,033
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6515,376
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6194,735
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8084,231
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0495,002
TashkentUzbekistan 12,6897,885
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8761,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -