Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8514,257
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2403,878
OranArgentina 2,6121,623
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6709,738
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7229,770
OstendeBelgium 8,2245,110
ObidosBrazil 1,7021,058
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2853,284
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0684,392
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0664,391
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,3982,733
OdenseDenmark 8,9035,533
OtavaloEcuador 4,0772,534
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0098,706
OuluFinland 10,1486,306
OroomiehIran 10,6036,589
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9074,913
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5542,830
ObihiroJapan 16,42210,205
OfunatoJapan 16,86610,481
OitaJapan 17,49510,872
OkayamaJapan 17,37610,798
OkinoerabuJapan 18,00811,191
OmaezakiJapan 17,39610,810
OmuJapan 16,24410,094
OnahamaJapan 17,11010,632
OsakaJapan 17,38810,805
OshimaJapan 17,37110,795
OtaruJapan 16,42310,205
OwaseJapan 17,45910,849
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0673,770
OujoaMorocco 6,6984,162
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1579,419
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9938,074
OphirNew Zealand 12,9538,049
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1198,152
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9318,035
OcotalNicaragua 5,5113,424
OrlandNorway 9,4295,859
OsloNorway 9,2205,729
OhotskRussia 14,6209,085
OkhotskRussia 14,6209,085
OlekminskRussia 14,3678,928
OlenekRussia 13,3918,321
OmskRussia 12,6927,887
OnegaRussia 10,6926,644
OrenburgRussia 11,5397,171
OymyakonRussia 14,1918,818
OviedoSpain 7,1354,434
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5935,961
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5845,334
OdessaUkraine 9,7026,029
OvrucUkraine 9,7536,060
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7784,212
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6914,158
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3005,779
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6714,767
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7024,786
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1015,034
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1426,303
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9354,931
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9484,939
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1824,463
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0103,735
Orono, MeUsa 6,7554,198
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6474,752
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1004,412
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3134,544
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4044,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -