Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7547,925
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6797,879
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9454,316
General PicoArgentina 3,4342,134
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,9031,804
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1711,971
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4368,971
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9839,310
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8949,877
GrazAustria 8,6725,389
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7696,692
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8846,763
GomelBelarus 9,9356,174
GrodnoBelarus 9,5575,939
GaranhunsBrazil 768477
GoianiaBrazil 904561
GoiasBrazil 925575
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 874543
GrajauBrazil 690429
GuairaBrazil 1,8611,156
GuaramirangaBrazil 885550
GuaratingaBrazil 740460
GarouaCameroon 6,6534,134
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7684,206
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8675,510
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2546,372
Golden, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Goose, NfCanada 7,3464,565
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4564,633
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1326,296
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6074,105
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7604,201
GanzhouChina 17,19410,685
GuangzhouChina 17,19810,687
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5242,811
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1702,591
GonderEthiopia 9,2755,764
GourdonFrance 7,6524,755
GrenobleFrance 7,9424,935
GeisenheimGermany 8,4055,223
GorlitzGermany 8,8855,521
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5794,088
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9493,697
GeorgetownGuyana 2,5891,609
GoaIndia 13,2008,203
GuwahatiIndia 14,9929,316
GelaItaly 8,0264,987
GenoaItaly 8,0865,025
GhediItaly 8,2445,123
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4315,239
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2395,120
GrossetoItaly 8,1285,051
GrottaglieItaly 8,4525,252
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9184,920
GuidoniaItaly 8,1985,094
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5422,822
GifuJapan 17,31110,757
GaoMali 5,6343,501
GuamMariana Islands 19,11011,875
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4634,638
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2814,525
GuaymasMexico 8,4715,264
GaluutMongolia 14,7679,177
GemertNetherlands 8,3915,214
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0158,087
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0438,105
GayaNiger 5,7473,571
GardermoenNorway 9,2545,750
GeiloNorway 9,1525,687
GdanskPoland 9,2795,766
GalatiRomania 9,4675,883
Gor’KijRussia 10,8456,739
GorznyjRussia 10,7606,686
GridinoRussia 10,5936,582
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2176,349
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,8383,006
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5274,678
GijonSpain 7,1654,452
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0885,026
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0995,654
GoteborgSweden 9,1325,675
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1315,674
GothenburgSweden 9,1325,675
GunnarnSweden 9,8316,109
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0414,997
GabesTunisia 7,5244,675
GafsaTunisia 7,4564,633
GiresunTurkey 10,1166,286
GoztepeTurkey 9,3735,824
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5927,204
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4527,117
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2645,136
GajvoronUkraine 9,7096,033
GeniceskUkraine 9,9906,208
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8254,241
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2357,603
Galva, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1254,428
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0635,011
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0635,011
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0555,627
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7934,221
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8014,226
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4975,901
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3323,935
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2375,119
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4335,240
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9384,312
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0835,023
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7505,437
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3824,587
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0076,218
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5264,677
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3405,804
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6574,758
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1924,469
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8254,241
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5104,045
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9694,331
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0504,381
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1294,430
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9144,297
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4554,632
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5604,077
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5034,041
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Groton, CtUsa 6,5034,041
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7337,291
GuanareVenezuela 3,6922,294
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6742,283
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2071,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -