Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7467,920
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8627,993
JuninArgentina 3,1691,969
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,523947
JacobinaBrazil 295183
JaguaruanaBrazil 919571
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,013630
Joao PinheiroBrazil 804499
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,188738
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6195,977
JiuquanChina 15,0799,370
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1043,172
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5112,803
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5392,821
JoensuuFinland 10,2476,367
JokioinenFinland 9,8696,133
JyvskylFinland 10,0486,244
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9515,562
JulianehbGreenland 7,9884,964
JagdalpurIndia 14,0878,754
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,18010,054
JerusalemIsrael 9,5855,956
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3253,309
JosNigeria 6,2103,859
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4815,892
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4935,899
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6977,890
JhelumPakistan 13,1758,187
JiwaniPakistan 12,0227,471
JuliacaPeru 2,9581,838
JakutskRussia 14,3238,900
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7816,700
JenisejskRussia 13,5618,427
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,25210,099
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,9899,936
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0792,535
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6876,020
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9206,165
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6224,736
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5834,091
JubaSudan 8,4595,257
JokkmokkSweden 10,0056,217
JönköpingSweden 9,2425,743
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2365,739
JendoubaTunisia 7,5804,711
JerbaTunisia 7,5754,707
JerseyUk 7,8084,852
JaltaUkraine 9,8886,144
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9354,310
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0644,390
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,1903,846
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4504,630
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7984,224
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1376,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -