Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9344,309
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0564,384
DavisAntarctica 10,0486,244
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,95010,533
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,32010,763
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9079,263
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0419,347
DhakaBangladesh 14,9289,277
D’UccleBelgium 8,2665,137
DiamantinaBrazil 798496
DiamantinoBrazil 1,487924
DouradosBrazil 1,7521,089
DoualaCameroon 6,0883,783
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9614,326
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8095,474
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2296,356
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8736,756
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8494,256
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1365,677
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2604,511
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3095,163
DuianChina 15,2289,463
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6165,354
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8596,127
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6272,875
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5172,807
DabaaEgypt 8,9445,558
DakhlaEgypt 8,7975,466
DijonFrance 8,0525,004
DresdenGermany 8,8145,477
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,8986,151
DebrecenHungary 9,1065,659
DalatangiIceland 8,8395,492
DaltonganjIndia 14,2738,869
DarbhangaIndia 14,4318,968
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2839,497
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2929,503
DumkaIndia 14,5929,067
DwarkaIndia 12,7477,921
DezfulIran 10,8096,717
DublinIreland 7,9794,958
DecimomannuItaly 7,7714,829
DobbiacoItaly 8,4505,251
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6912,915
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6315,985
DagorettiKenya 8,8815,518
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,8146,099
DedzaMalawi 8,3695,200
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,2469,474
DashbalbarMongolia 15,2669,486
DaweiMyanmar 15,8169,828
De BiltNetherlands 8,4055,223
De KooyNetherlands 8,4455,248
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4465,248
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0248,093
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9758,063
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8567,989
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0665,634
DalbandinPakistan 12,3017,644
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9228,030
DirPakistan 12,9818,066
DroshPakistan 12,9718,060
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,15011,279
DohaQatar 11,0016,836
DorohoiRomania 9,4545,875
Dikson IslandRussia 12,2077,585
DudinkaRussia 12,6217,843
DzardzanRussia 13,5388,413
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8786,760
DakarSenegal 4,0302,504
DaruSierra Leone 4,1572,583
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8744,893
DamazinSudan 8,9335,551
DongolaSudan 8,7395,430
DamascusSyria 9,7476,057
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7476,057
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1226,290
DusanbeTajikistan 12,6717,874
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0335,613
DjerbaTunisia 7,5604,698
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1906,332
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3625,196
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1165,044
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0766,261
DonetskUkraine 10,2606,376
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3767,069
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6514,133
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6084,107
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4974,659
Danville, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3743,961
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8226,103
David City, NeUsa 8,0184,982
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0654,390
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7626,066
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5404,064
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3225,793
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3844,589
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6484,752
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0074,354
Delphine, InUsa 7,3294,554
Denton, MdUsa 6,5254,055
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4995,281
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7984,846
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1005,655
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2044,476
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9974,348
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3485,809
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0194,983
Dover, DeUsa 6,5254,055
Dover, TnUsa 7,0344,371
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5424,686
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6644,762
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0665,012
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Durham, NhUsa 6,6454,130
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8753,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -