Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,9281,819
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6441,643
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2592,025
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,0873,161
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5421,580
RosarioArgentina 3,0211,878
RichmondAustralia 14,8329,217
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9069,884
RecifeBrazil 965600
RemansoBrazil 199124
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6951,675
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,316818
Rio NegroBrazil 1,8091,124
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,128701
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7096,034
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4525,252
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0465,621
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0485,622
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1706,320
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9416,177
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2184,485
RuoqiangChina 14,3058,889
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3032,674
RandersDenmark 8,9545,564
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5622,835
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5102,803
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1114,419
RumipambaEcuador 4,0682,528
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4765,889
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3925,836
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2855,770
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,0411,268
RostockGermany 8,9105,537
RhodesGreece 9,1145,663
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9035,533
ReykhólarIceland 8,6865,398
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5555,316
RamsarIran 11,0826,887
RashtIran 10,9956,833
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8784,896
RadicofaniItaly 8,1855,086
Resia PassItaly 8,3465,186
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3115,164
RivoltoItaly 8,4575,255
Rolle PassItaly 8,3955,217
RomeItaly 8,1795,082
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1525,065
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4765,267
RumoiJapan 16,33210,149
RigaLatvia 9,7086,033
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5885,958
RodriguesMauritius 11,2847,012
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4378,971
RabatMorocco 6,3223,928
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5899,687
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7894,219
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0888,133
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9668,057
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1828,191
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1778,188
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9358,038
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2678,244
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0678,120
RivasNicaragua 5,3363,316
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7407,916
RebolyRussia 10,3466,429
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3896,456
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5106,531
RagaSudan 7,9194,921
RashadSudan 8,5835,334
RenkSudan 8,7635,445
RumbekSudan 8,3035,159
RanongThailand 15,8389,842
Roi EtThailand 16,39210,186
RizeTurkey 10,2936,396
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1907,575
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6696,008
RomnyUkraine 10,0416,240
RovnoUkraine 9,5505,935
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4417,109
RochaUruguay 2,8381,763
Racine, WiUsa 7,5054,664
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4203,989
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6045,347
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6075,349
Reading, PaUsa 6,6384,125
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8926,147
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0875,647
Redding, CaUsa 9,9076,156
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2475,746
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6706,009
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3294,554
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4704,021
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4704,021
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6104,107
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8834,899
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0505,002
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Rockville, InUsa 7,2554,508
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9194,921
Rome, GaUsa 6,6814,152
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4385,244
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0366,236
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1505,064
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5254,055
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5174,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -