Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6177,841
BustAfghanistan 12,3037,645
BatnaAlgeria 7,3504,568
BecharAlgeria 6,4353,999
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3234,550
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3433,941
BiskraAlgeria 7,2464,503
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9094,293
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,8683,647
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,9063,670
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,9193,678
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,5223,432
ByrdAntarctica 8,5335,302
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,6062,241
BarilocheArgentina 4,3182,684
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,0391,889
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3409,532
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3909,564
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41110,198
BrestBelarus 9,4645,881
BrusselsBelgium 8,2665,137
Belize CityBelize 5,8903,660
BeninBenin 5,4003,356
BohiconBenin 5,4013,356
BermudaBermuda 5,3453,322
BageBrazil 2,5171,564
BambuiBrazil 1,036644
BarbacenaBrazil 1,132704
BarbalhaBrazil 596371
BarcelosBrazil 2,4531,524
BarreirasBrazil 232144
BelémBrazil 1,221759
Belo HorizonteBrazil 988614
BelterraBrazil 1,604997
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 244152
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0961,303
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 244152
BrasiliaBrazil 734456
BrevesBrazil 1,321821
BurgasBulgaria 9,3065,783
BurundiBurundi 8,0264,988
BatouriCameroon 6,5964,099
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1524,445
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1146,285
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4755,888
Banff, AbCanada 9,7766,075
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3524,568
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1424,438
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5645,943
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5555,316
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0546,248
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1894,468
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7305,425
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9165,540
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8985,529
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6016,587
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7243,557
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2246,353
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0384,374
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6674,764
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,7192,933
BeijingChina 16,22310,081
BarranquillaColombia 4,2632,649
Benito SalasColombia 3,8832,413
BogotáColombia 3,8522,394
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8755,515
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7884,840
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1714,456
BaniDominican Republic 4,4202,747
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4722,779
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4082,739
BahariyaEgypt 8,8895,523
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1185,666
BiarritzFrance 7,3854,589
BordeauxFrance 7,5394,685
BrestFrance 7,6354,745
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5887,201
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5887,201
BitamGabon 6,2183,864
BanjulGambia 4,0052,489
BerlinGermany 8,8695,511
BrockenGermany 8,6765,391
BokeGuinea 3,9762,471
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9742,470
BudapestHungary 8,9335,551
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9425,557
BangaloreIndia 13,5828,440
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2898,258
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4828,999
BikanerIndia 13,1718,185
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,41810,824
BabolsarIran 11,2566,994
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5027,148
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9836,825
Bandar LengehIran 11,3417,047
BirjandIran 11,8217,346
BushehrIran 10,9856,826
BaghdadIraq 10,4426,489
BasraIraq 10,7216,662
BelmulletIreland 7,9044,911
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8824,898
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4385,244
BergamoItaly 8,2235,110
BolognaItaly 8,2545,129
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3765,205
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2905,151
BrindisiItaly 8,5015,283
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9483,075
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7062,924
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0318,097
BeirutLebanon 9,6676,007
BenghaziLibya 8,2675,137
BirzaiLithuania 9,7196,039
BitolaMacedonia 8,7775,454
BlantyreMalawi 8,4225,234
BvumbweMalawi 8,4305,238
BintuluMalaysia 17,24910,719
BamakoMali 4,6912,915
Bko-SMali 4,6912,915
BougounMali 4,6672,900
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2913,288
BaitagMongolia 14,2408,849
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,2318,843
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,9399,283
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,4799,619
BayandelgerMongolia 15,5199,644
BayankhongorMongolia 14,8399,221
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,3289,525
BulganMongolia 14,8159,206
BhamawMyanmar 15,5879,686
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,074
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8567,989
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0748,124
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1663,210
BilmaNiger 6,9834,339
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0133,737
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,4136,471
BergenNorway 9,0225,606
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0215,606
BjornoyaNorway 10,4096,468
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8406,115
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6465,994
BadinPakistan 12,7367,914
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1568,175
BalakotPakistan 13,1268,157
BarkhanPakistan 12,8167,964
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6002,859
BascoPhilippines 18,11611,257
BialystokPoland 9,4805,891
BejaPortugal 6,5794,088
BragancaPortugal 6,9594,324
BistritaRomania 9,2895,772
BucharestRomania 9,2855,770
BajkitRussia 13,5188,400
BarabinskRussia 12,9778,064
BarnaulRussia 13,3708,309
BerezovoRussia 11,9997,456
BiserRussia 11,7547,304
BlagovescenskRussia 15,5739,677
BogdarinRussia 14,7789,183
BogucanyRussia 13,8058,578
BomnakRussia 15,1139,391
BorRussia 13,2618,241
BorzjaRussia 15,2659,486
BratskRussia 14,1538,795
BelgradeSerbia 8,8955,527
BoSierra Leone 4,0682,528
BontheSierra Leone 3,9752,470
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8485,498
BerberaSomalia 10,0366,237
BusanSouth Korea 17,23010,707
BadajozSpain 6,7114,170
BarcelonaSpain 7,4394,623
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1784,460
BabanusaSudan 8,2285,113
BaselSwitzerland 8,2185,107
BernSwitzerland 8,1705,077
BangkokThailand 16,0689,985
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0739,988
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8869,872
BizerteTunisia 7,7024,786
BalikesirTurkey 9,2255,733
BursaTurkey 9,3395,803
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1047,521
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0925,028
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0875,025
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0885,026
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0995,033
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9524,942
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0384,995
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4755,888
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5774,087
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0037,459
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0047,459
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0404,375
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8994,287
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1445,061
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7174,174
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5514,071
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7204,797
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8076,094
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6137,838
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7834,215
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9357,417
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7257,286
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4434,625
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0655,633
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8064,229
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7744,209
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4815,892
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5935,340
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6304,120
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3793,964
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1906,332
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4664,018
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5374,062
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4834,650
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5305,922
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9804,338
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6104,108
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5874,093
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7464,814
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9694,331
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4484,629
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3074,541
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5724,084
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1874,466
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6934,159
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9924,345
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5964,720
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9094,293
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1644,452
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5864,714
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8615,506
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7624,202
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0704,393
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0094,355
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0124,357
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6474,131
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5784,709
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8764,273
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7476,057
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5417,793
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3492,081
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7272,316
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7024,786
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7014,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -