Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1534,445
In SalahAlgeria 6,5104,045
InnsbruckAustria 8,4285,237
IbiriteBrazil 998620
IguatuBrazil 675419
IlheusBrazil 607377
ImperatrizBrazil 780485
IndaialBrazil 1,8691,162
IpameriBrazil 913567
IraiBrazil 2,0771,291
IreceBrazil 14489
ItaberabaBrazil 339211
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9011,181
ItaitubaBrazil 1,602996
ItamarandibaBrazil 753468
ItaperunaBrazil 1,133704
ItapevaBrazil 1,553965
ItirucuBrazil 432269
ItuacuBrazil 365227
IvinhemaBrazil 1,6941,053
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8916,768
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3525,190
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1656,938
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5965,342
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6086,592
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,0701,908
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1084,417
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,5063,422
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5602,833
IzobambaEcuador 4,0862,539
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2745,763
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7683,584
IoanninaGreece 8,6705,388
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9505,562
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2135,725
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4378,350
IranshahrIran 11,9297,413
IstranaItaly 8,3785,206
IidaJapan 17,29610,748
IizukaJapan 17,42910,831
IrakoJapan 17,39710,811
IriomotejimaJapan 17,98911,178
IrozakiJapan 17,39210,808
IshigakijimaJapan 18,02511,201
IshinomakiJapan 16,94210,528
IwamizawaJapan 16,41110,198
IzuharaJapan 17,33310,771
IrbidJordan 9,6626,004
IfraneMorocco 6,3833,966
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8948,013
IlorinNigeria 5,7123,550
InchonNorth Korea 16,90810,507
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4986,524
IslamabadPakistan 13,1118,147
IquitosPeru 3,4172,124
IloiloPhilippines 18,45411,468
IasiRomania 9,5075,908
IcaRussia 14,8059,200
IlirnejRussia 13,3598,301
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,4199,582
IrkutskRussia 14,5879,064
Ivdel’Russia 11,8217,345
IbizaSpain 7,2204,486
IspartaTurkey 9,3705,823
IstanbulTurkey 9,3705,823
IzmirTurkey 9,1185,666
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3645,819
IzmailUkraine 9,5235,917
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3505,189
Independence, KsUsa 7,6764,770
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8714,270
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1894,467
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7864,838
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2575,131
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1023,792
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8374,870
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7624,824
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8524,258
IsokaZambia 8,2615,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -