Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4197,717
ShkoderAlbania 8,6925,401
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4664,639
SaltaArgentina 2,8061,744
San AntonioArgentina 3,9392,448
San LuisArgentina 3,4152,122
San RafaelArgentina 3,6542,271
Santa RosaArgentina 3,5362,198
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,8811,790
SarmientoArgentina 4,5582,833
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7849,187
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7929,192
SalzburgAustria 8,5645,322
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8446,739
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9716,818
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9586,809
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7553,576
SaveBenin 5,4783,404
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2791,416
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7035,408
SalvadorBrazil 549341
Santa MariaBrazil 2,3401,454
SantaremBrazil 1,596992
SantosBrazil 1,467912
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,315817
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,088676
Sao GoncaloBrazil 726451
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0381,266
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,2871,421
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,241771
Sao LuisBrazil 959596
Sao MateusBrazil 919571
São PauloBrazil 1,428888
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,247775
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7991,739
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 333207
SerrinhaBrazil 462287
Sete LagoasBrazil 939584
SobralBrazil 878545
SoureBrazil 1,297806
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14892
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,7021,679
SurubimBrazil 893555
SadovoBulgaria 9,0975,653
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9445,558
SofiaBulgaria 9,0035,595
SiemreapCambodia 16,42410,206
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3503,946
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3795,828
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6734,147
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3665,820
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8764,273
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2655,757
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6074,727
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6534,756
Scott, SkCanada 9,4035,843
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1764,459
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5254,055
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9054,291
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3187,033
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3085,163
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2825,147
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8916,147
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8004,225
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7204,176
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2285,735
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2365,740
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5854,092
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2633,271
SalCape Verde 3,8102,367
SantiagoChile 3,7502,330
SewellChile 3,7632,339
ShanghaiChina 17,27310,734
ShantouChina 17,48010,862
ShenyangChina 16,36810,172
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0033,109
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2292,628
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0923,164
SibenikCroatia 8,5195,294
SplitCroatia 8,5445,309
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1225,668
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8745,515
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5002,797
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3552,706
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4142,743
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5132,805
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4222,748
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4092,740
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5442,824
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4532,767
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5272,813
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3132,680
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4422,760
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5412,822
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5912,853
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4002,734
San GabrielEcuador 4,0442,513
SalloumEgypt 8,6725,389
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6075,348
SohagEgypt 9,0915,650
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3825,830
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7773,590
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,7082,926
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,3076,405
StrasbourgFrance 8,2895,151
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,9201,193
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2001,367
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3896,456
SchleswigGermany 8,8005,468
StuttgartGermany 8,3945,216
SamosGreece 9,0685,635
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9245,546
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7445,434
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7065,410
SiguiriGuinea 4,5142,805
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7903,598
SzegedHungary 8,9425,557
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7655,447
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6405,369
SagarIndia 13,7358,535
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2658,243
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,44511,462
SemnanIran 11,3127,030
ShahroudIran 11,4587,120
ShirazIran 11,1646,938
ShannonIreland 7,8074,851
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9774,957
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4105,226
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4865,274
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1405,058
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8294,865
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3145,166
SigonellaItaly 8,0985,032
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4742,780
SagaJapan 17,46010,850
SaigoJapan 17,20010,688
SakaiJapan 17,27110,732
SakataJapan 16,90610,505
SapporoJapan 16,43310,212
SaseboJapan 17,45510,847
SendaiJapan 16,96610,543
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,57810,923
ShimonosekiJapan 17,40310,814
ShinjoJapan 16,91910,513
ShionomisakiJapan 17,52610,891
ShirakawaJapan 17,09910,625
ShizuokaJapan 17,35410,784
SumotoJapan 17,42210,826
SuttsuJapan 16,47410,237
SuwaJapan 17,23610,711
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,4032,736
SavannakhetLaos 16,49110,248
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6265,982
SiluteLithuania 9,4915,898
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8425,495
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0586,250
SalimaMalawi 8,4115,227
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,87311,107
SibuMalaysia 17,09110,620
SanMali 5,0253,123
SegouMali 4,9083,050
SikassoMali 4,8343,004
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9916,830
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4734,022
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,0819,372
SainshandMongolia 15,4759,616
SafiMorocco 6,0213,742
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7223,555
SittweMyanmar 15,2179,456
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9235,545
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5456,553
SaiqOman 11,5837,198
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1296,915
SurOman 11,7637,310
SialkotPakistan 13,2568,237
SibbiPakistan 12,6397,854
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,2681,409
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4932,170
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,76611,662
SandomierzPoland 9,2735,762
SniezkaPoland 8,9075,535
SuwalkiPoland 9,5165,914
SzczecinPoland 8,9995,592
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4313,996
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6653,520
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1292,566
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4536,496
Satu MareRomania 9,2085,722
SibiuRomania 9,1985,716
SulinaRomania 9,5815,954
SadrinskRussia 12,0697,500
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1776,324
SalekhardRussia 12,0097,462
SaratovRussia 10,9166,783
SejmcanRussia 14,1208,774
SelagoncyRussia 13,6498,482
Simusir IslandRussia 15,7889,811
SkovorodinoRussia 15,1099,389
SmolenskRussia 10,0886,269
SociRussia 10,2956,397
SortovalaRussia 10,2646,378
SuntarRussia 14,1318,781
SurgutRussia 12,4947,764
SverdlovskRussia 11,8757,379
SyktyvkarRussia 11,2997,021
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9092,429
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6573,515
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8516,743
SingaporeSingapore 16,23210,086
SliacSlovakia 9,0045,595
SeoulSouth Korea 16,90910,508
SineijuSouth Korea 16,56410,293
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9584,324
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3444,563
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2594,511
SevilleSpain 6,6464,130
SennarSudan 8,8995,530
ShambatSudan 8,8455,496
ShendiSudan 8,9675,572
StenseleSweden 9,8136,098
StockholmSweden 9,5275,920
StorlienSweden 9,5015,904
SundsvallSweden 9,6796,014
SantisSwitzerland 8,3045,160
SongeaTanzania 8,5705,325
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,43010,210
SongkhlaThailand 16,0179,953
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0229,956
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8879,872
SurinThailand 16,38210,180
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3813,344
SokodeTogo 5,3853,347
SfaxTunisia 7,6184,734
SousseTunisia 7,6784,772
SamsunTurkey 9,9576,187
SiirtTurkey 10,3406,426
SivasTurkey 9,9716,196
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0187,468
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6734,768
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3965,217
SarataUkraine 9,6075,970
SarnyUkraine 9,6125,973
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8926,147
SumyUkraine 10,1256,292
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3967,081
SaltoUruguay 2,7281,695
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7816,078
Safford, AzUsa 8,6005,344
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8224,239
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0293,746
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3894,592
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0635,011
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9844,961
Salem, InUsa 7,1174,423
Salem, OrUsa 10,0916,271
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0915,649
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7144,794
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4464,627
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2185,728
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8296,108
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1282,565
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6305,984
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1265,049
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5115,910
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5795,953
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5544,073
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6034,724
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2803,902
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1115,040
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5145,291
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1174,423
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1206,289
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1136,284
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6984,784
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1386,300
Selma, AlUsa 6,6834,153
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5514,071
Seymour, InUsa 7,1174,423
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9784,336
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9055,534
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2354,496
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0384,995
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1355,055
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3394,561
Southport, NcUsa 6,2183,864
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3014,537
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8084,231
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7776,076
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9774,957
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4184,609
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5004,661
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2138,211
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0925,028
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8044,850
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5994,101
State College, PaUsa 6,7804,213
State University, MsUsa 6,8994,287
State University, NmUsa 8,2985,156
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6254,117
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6845,396
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5844,713
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7416,053
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9744,955
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5904,095
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4044,601
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2803,902
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8996,152
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5864,714
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9234,924
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8924,283
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5097,773
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8642,401
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4142,121
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6431,643
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4213,369
SocotraYemen 11,0296,853
SenangaZambia 7,1744,458
SerenjeZambia 7,9514,941
SeshekeZambia 7,2714,518
SolweziZambia 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -