Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3383,939
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1894,468
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1944,471
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5294,679
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,0341,886
AzulArgentina 3,3072,055
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8939,255
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5149,019
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,12410,019
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12710,022
AmberleyAustralia 15,3839,559
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9486,803
AimoresBrazil 961597
AlagoinhasBrazil 520323
AltamiraBrazil 1,327824
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,6271,011
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,333828
ApodiBrazil 845525
AracajuBrazil 668415
AracuaiBrazil 654406
AragarcasBrazil 1,117694
AraxaBrazil 1,026638
Arco VerdeBrazil 730453
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1286,294
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2276,976
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5634,078
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,4516,495
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1355,055
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1705,077
AbecheChad 7,5834,712
AntofagastaChile 3,1971,987
AricaChile 3,0281,881
AltaiChina 13,9308,656
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0332,506
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0182,497
AraucaColombia 3,6582,273
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5682,839
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4312,754
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4732,780
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0855,645
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2715,761
AswanEgypt 9,1195,666
AsyutEgypt 9,0425,619
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8323,624
AsmaraEritrea 9,4995,903
AssabEritrea 9,8476,119
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3355,801
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9224,923
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4296,481
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8067,336
AccraGhana 5,1073,174
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1175,666
AthensGreece 8,8195,480
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8105,475
AasiaatGreenland 8,9055,534
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5405,307
AputiteqGreenland 8,8125,476
AkureyriIceland 8,7845,459
AgraIndia 13,6428,477
AhmedabadIndia 13,1128,148
AkolaIndia 13,5648,429
AllahabadIndia 14,0258,715
AmritsarIndia 13,2968,262
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,11211,255
AbadanIran 10,7626,688
ArakIran 10,9646,813
AlbengaItaly 8,0174,982
AlgheroItaly 7,8054,850
AmendolaItaly 8,3845,210
AnconaItaly 8,3485,187
ArezzoItaly 8,2255,111
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7062,925
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7732,966
AbashiriJapan 16,28410,119
AburatsuJapan 17,66910,980
AikawaJapan 17,01610,574
AjiroJapan 17,34010,775
AkitaJapan 16,81510,449
AkuneJapan 17,58810,930
AomoriJapan 16,68610,369
AsahikawaJapan 16,34310,156
AsosanJapan 17,52110,887
AmmanJordan 9,6586,002
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2728,247
AinaziLatvia 9,7746,074
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7976,088
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0536,247
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6806,015
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0086,219
AtarMauritania 4,8152,992
AgalegaMauritius 10,8326,731
AcapulcoMexico 6,9474,317
AayanbulagMongolia 14,6329,093
AltaiMongolia 14,5429,037
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9579,294
AgadirMorocco 5,8453,632
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4055,223
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9518,048
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1108,147
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2228,217
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9578,051
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3748,311
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3193,305
AgadezNiger 6,4283,995
AsuncionParaguay 2,1921,362
ArequipaPeru 3,1201,939
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,19211,305
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1805,705
AradRomania 9,0225,606
AjanRussia 14,9699,302
AldanRussia 14,6429,099
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,0736,881
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,7477,921
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,5619,670
AnadyrRussia 13,2758,250
ArkhangelskRussia 10,8186,723
ArmavirRussia 10,4336,483
AstrakhanRussia 10,9836,825
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7088,518
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0044,352
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0164,360
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0594,387
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8244,241
Abu HamedSudan 9,0365,615
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9325,550
AqiqSudan 9,4975,902
ArbaatSudan 9,4145,850
AromaSudan 9,2255,732
AtbaraSudan 9,0505,624
Abu KamalSyria 10,1686,319
AleppoSyria 9,8866,143
AranyaprathetThailand 16,27910,116
AtakpameTogo 5,3213,307
AdanaTurkey 9,7466,056
AfyonTurkey 9,4055,844
AnkaraTurkey 9,6385,989
AntalyaTurkey 9,3545,813
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7487,301
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4635,259
AberporthUk 7,9394,934
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9864,962
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8806,139
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9306,171
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2977,020
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2797,009
ArtigasUruguay 2,5521,586
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9674,329
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3625,196
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2106,345
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Ada, MnUsa 8,3695,201
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4774,025
Akron, OhUsa 6,9894,343
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4605,257
Albany, GaUsa 6,4654,018
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7484,193
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9204,922
Albion, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4065,224
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2465,124
Algona, IaUsa 7,9184,920
Alice, TxUsa 7,3244,552
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6404,126
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Alma, MiUsa 7,3604,574
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4434,625
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9354,931
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0174,982
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6424,128
Amite, LaUsa 6,8664,266
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9857,447
Anderson, InUsa 7,1924,469
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6204,114
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8904,282
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9156,783
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3793,964
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9573,702
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6234,116
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0084,976
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1926,334
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7724,829
Athens, GaUsa 6,5624,078
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6154,111
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4894,032
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3558,921
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8614,885
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4263,993
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3635,818
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4654,639
Austin, TxUsa 7,4234,613
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2647,621
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9488,046
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6842,289
AdenYemen 10,0866,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -