Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7539,168
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8969,257
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8839,248
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,64610,344
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4569,605
WoomeraAustralia 15,3189,519
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91310,510
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4674,640
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1404,437
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8366,733
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1846,950
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2864,527
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1854,465
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5705,325
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0935,650
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8502,392
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8517,986
WajimaJapan 17,09010,620
WakamatsuJapan 17,06310,603
WakayamaJapan 17,43510,835
WakkanaiJapan 16,17010,048
WajirKenya 9,3095,785
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2273,869
WindhoekNamibia 6,5004,039
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0748,125
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1288,158
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1288,158
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9938,074
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0178,089
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,291
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1108,147
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2788,251
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3898,320
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9638,055
WintonNew Zealand 12,9188,028
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4038,329
WarsawPoland 9,3005,779
WroclawPoland 8,9985,591
WonsanSouth Korea 16,75510,412
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9085,536
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9085,535
WauSudan 8,1475,063
WaddingtonUk 8,2085,100
Waco, TxUsa 7,4564,633
Wake IslandUsa 16,68810,370
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6064,105
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7786,076
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Warren, OhUsa 6,9714,332
Warren, PaUsa 6,9434,315
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4484,629
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5684,082
Washington, IaUsa 7,6524,755
Washington, InUsa 7,1824,463
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0404,375
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9654,328
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2425,122
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1974,472
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9294,306
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2903,909
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8334,246
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9644,327
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4794,648
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8894,281
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6124,109
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7913,599
West Point, GaUsa 6,6094,107
West Point, NyUsa 6,5994,101
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1924,469
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6904,779
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8224,861
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8946,148
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7154,173
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4093,982
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7894,218
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7694,206
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8595,505
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6124,109
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5614,077
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2343,874
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3134,545
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8244,241
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9794,958
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5575,939
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1865,087
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4113,984
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7485,436
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4894,032
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6534,134
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0094,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -