Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7477,921
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4437,732
KhostAfghanistan 12,8227,968
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7047,895
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,8233,618
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0789,370
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5795,331
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7746,695
KandiBenin 5,6613,518
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0836,266
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7414,811
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7434,811
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9866,206
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3975,218
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0134,358
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4347,105
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4096,468
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0274,988
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0274,367
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2928,260
KashiChina 13,2798,252
KunmingChina 16,10210,006
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4904,033
KhargaEgypt 8,9465,559
KosseirEgypt 9,3245,794
KajaaniFinland 10,2216,352
KuopioFinland 10,1646,316
KuusamoFinland 10,3546,434
KarlsruheGermany 8,3645,198
KasselGermany 8,5785,330
KonstanzGermany 8,3235,172
KumasiGhana 5,0073,112
KalamataGreece 8,6415,370
KerkiraGreece 8,5975,342
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6885,399
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7055,409
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2055,720
KankanGuinea 4,4402,759
KindiaGuinea 4,0922,543
KissidougouGuinea 4,3112,679
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8457,982
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,30310,752
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,30410,753
KeszthelyHungary 8,7765,454
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5945,340
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7229,148
KotaIndia 13,4368,350
KozhikodeIndia 13,3688,307
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,23410,709
KermanIran 11,5917,203
KermanshahIran 10,7296,667
Khoram AbadIran 10,8176,722
KilkennyIreland 7,8634,886
KingstonJamaica 4,9023,046
KagoshimaJapan 17,64910,967
KanazawaJapan 17,17910,675
KaruizawaJapan 17,20010,688
KatsuuraJapan 17,31610,760
KawaguchikoJapan 17,29310,746
KitamiesashiJapan 16,21110,074
KobeJapan 17,38410,803
KochiJapan 17,49310,870
KofuJapan 17,27610,736
KumagayaJapan 17,21610,698
KumamotoJapan 17,51910,887
KumejimaJapan 18,01911,197
KureJapan 17,40410,815
KushiroJapan 16,39410,187
KutchanJapan 16,45710,226
KyotoJapan 17,35210,782
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4968,387
KitaleKenya 8,7405,431
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7156,658
KufraLibya 8,2095,101
KaunasLithuania 9,6045,968
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4905,897
KybartaiLithuania 9,5315,923
KarongaMalawi 8,3995,219
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,18010,055
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,66010,974
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0279,959
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,24910,097
KuantanMalaysia 16,22410,082
KuchingMalaysia 16,90110,503
KayesMali 4,5042,799
KeniebaMali 4,4162,744
KidalMali 5,8833,656
KitaMali 4,5872,850
KoutiaMali 4,9123,053
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,62210,329
KisinevMoldova 9,5975,963
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,6109,700
KhatgalMongolia 14,5119,017
KhovdMongolia 14,1468,791
KhujirtMongolia 14,9109,266
KhutagMongolia 14,7269,151
KenitraMorocco 6,3533,948
KalewaMyanmar 15,3199,519
KathaMyanmar 15,5039,634
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8349,840
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2939,503
KengtungMyanmar 15,8949,876
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3979,568
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6154,110
KathmanduNepal 14,3558,920
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3909,564
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9818,067
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0118,085
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1198,152
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1558,174
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0278,095
KanoNigeria 6,2623,891
KangnungNorth Korea 16,94610,530
KarasjokNorway 10,3576,436
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1305,674
KristiansandNorway 8,9755,577
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3165,789
KhasabOman 11,4797,133
KarachiPakistan 12,5437,794
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5587,804
KhanpurPakistan 12,9138,024
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5177,778
KororPalau 19,52612,134
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0885,647
KlodzkoPoland 8,9435,557
KoszalinPoland 9,1325,675
KrakowPoland 9,1215,668
KalakanRussia 14,8149,206
KaliningradRussia 9,4085,846
KamenskoeRussia 13,8368,598
KandalaksaRussia 10,5306,544
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,0126,843
KazanRussia 11,1726,942
KemRussia 10,5596,562
KerchRussia 10,0866,267
KhabarovskRussia 15,8509,849
KirenskRussia 14,2808,874
KirovRussia 11,2196,972
KljuciRussia 14,5769,058
KolpasevRussia 13,1068,144
KorfRussia 14,0368,722
KostromaRussia 10,6936,645
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7967,952
KotlasRussia 11,0796,884
KrasnodarRussia 10,2836,390
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8697,376
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7047,273
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,7528,546
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,4267,100
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2366,982
KurganRussia 12,1887,574
KurskRussia 10,2546,372
KyraRussia 15,1639,423
KigaliRwanda 8,1435,060
KoldaSenegal 4,0972,546
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1842,600
KosiceSlovakia 9,1445,682
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2804,524
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,64110,341
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8148,584
KadugliSudan 8,4195,231
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8595,505
KassalaSudan 9,2415,743
KhartoumSudan 8,8455,496
KostiSudan 8,7895,462
KalmarSweden 9,2875,771
KaresuandoSweden 10,1996,338
KarlstadSweden 9,3075,783
KristianstadSweden 9,1345,676
KamishliSyria 10,2576,374
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9589,916
Khlong YaiThailand 16,31610,139
Khon KaenThailand 16,29510,126
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,09410,001
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,23010,085
KairouanTunisia 7,6294,741
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9036,154
KarsTurkey 10,4946,521
KastamonuTurkey 9,7576,063
KayseriTurkey 9,8146,099
KonyaTurkey 9,5455,931
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8427,359
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1197,531
KinlossUk 8,4495,250
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1996,338
KievUkraine 9,8356,112
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1366,299
KirovogradUkraine 9,8796,139
KlepininoUkraine 9,9286,169
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9956,211
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4855,894
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9346,173
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3404,561
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5745,950
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7284,802
Keene, NhUsa 6,6894,157
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1464,440
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2125,103
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7653,582
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4975,280
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4057,709
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7684,827
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3013,915
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9176,162
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7474,193
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1907,575
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3967,703
KabompoZambia 7,3004,536
KabweZambia 7,7474,814
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7514,817
KafirondaZambia 7,7354,806
KaomaZambia 7,3514,568
KasamaZambia 8,0975,031
KasempaZambia 7,4784,647
KawambwaZambia 7,8824,898
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8404,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -