Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5818,439
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2109,452
ParanaArgentina 2,9081,807
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,5251,569
PehuajoArgentina 3,3392,075
PergaminoArgentina 3,0921,922
PigeArgentina 3,5172,185
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1241,941
PosadasArgentina 2,2511,399
PresidenciaArgentina 2,5191,566
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6452,265
Punta IndioArgentina 3,0531,897
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7439,161
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9909,937
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7283,559
ParakouBenin 5,5493,448
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 730454
ParacatuBrazil 790491
ParanaBrazil 533332
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7011,057
ParanaibaBrazil 1,286799
ParintinsBrazil 1,7671,098
ParnaibaBrazil 903561
Passo FundoBrazil 2,1371,328
Patos De MinasBrazil 910566
PaulistanaBrazil 397246
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 573356
Pedra AzulBrazil 583363
PeixeBrazil 594369
PetrolinaBrazil 349217
PicosBrazil 483300
PiraiBrazil 1,287800
PirenopolisBrazil 821510
PompeuBrazil 926575
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,8421,145
Porto De MozBrazil 1,443897
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,8781,167
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2871,421
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,2641,407
Porto-NacionalBrazil 593368
PosseBrazil 483300
PlevenBulgaria 9,1295,673
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0845,645
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,52910,271
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0846,266
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5665,944
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9856,205
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2004,474
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1024,413
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2895,151
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3526,433
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7124,171
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6295,362
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2585,753
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3266,417
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8316,730
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9615,568
ParronChile 3,7972,360
Puerto AysenChile 4,7342,942
Puerto MonttChile 4,4602,772
Punta ArenasChile 5,2743,277
PingbianChina 16,71310,386
PeralesColombia 3,9372,447
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3062,055
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1673,211
PragueCzech Republic 8,7805,456
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5072,800
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4752,781
PoloDominican Republic 4,4762,781
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5552,830
PichilingueEcuador 4,1582,584
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2672,651
PuyoEcuador 3,9832,475
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2955,776
ParisFrance 8,0114,978
PerpignanFrance 7,5944,719
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6986,648
Port-GentilGabon 5,8473,633
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2503,262
PotsdamGermany 8,8505,500
PatrasGreece 8,6735,390
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8856,143
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9104,916
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6492,267
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5802,846
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3463,322
PecsHungary 8,8025,470
PambanIndia 13,7168,523
PuneIndia 13,2258,218
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7699,799
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,73610,400
PadovaItaly 8,3475,187
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3395,182
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0154,981
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0034,973
PantelleriaItaly 7,8394,871
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2075,100
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8254,862
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2485,125
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3255,174
PiacenzaItaly 8,1765,081
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1415,059
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3155,167
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1505,064
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3415,183
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1585,069
PrizziItaly 8,0014,972
PakseLaos 16,62410,330
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9439,907
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6806,637
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6846,639
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,62410,952
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6845,397
PatheinMyanmar 15,4409,594
PutaoMyanmar 15,5259,647
PyiMyanmar 15,4739,615
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2859,499
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0458,106
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2653,272
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8293,622
PohangNorth Korea 17,14110,652
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,72010,390
PadidanPakistan 12,6637,869
PanjgurPakistan 12,2647,621
ParachinarPakistan 12,8317,973
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1937,577
PeshawarPakistan 12,9698,059
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,46110,851
PilarParaguay 2,3671,471
PiscoPeru 3,5992,236
PiuraPeru 4,1692,590
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8391,764
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,03011,204
PoznanPoland 9,0685,635
PrzemyslPoland 9,2965,777
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7984,224
PortalegrePortugal 6,7104,170
Porto Portugal 6,8024,227
PavelecRussia 10,5096,530
PecoraRussia 11,6067,212
PermRussia 11,6027,210
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9589,295
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4456,491
PjatigorskRussia 10,5626,563
PoronajskRussia 15,7369,778
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2346,359
Providenja BayRussia 12,9568,051
PskovRussia 9,9876,206
PodorSenegal 4,3762,719
PopradSlovakia 9,0975,653
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3724,581
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6194,735
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3584,572
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7648,553
Port SudanSudan 9,4335,862
ParamariboSuriname 2,3041,432
PiteňSweden 10,0026,215
PalmyraSyria 9,9386,176
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3367,044
PhetchabunThailand 16,12110,018
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0259,958
PhraeThailand 16,0009,942
PhuketThailand 15,7889,811
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7829,807
Prachin BuriThailand 16,15610,039
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9829,932
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1401,951
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8094,853
PoltavaUkraine 10,0786,263
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,7741,724
PradoUruguay 2,9551,836
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,9161,812
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2474,503
Pana, IlUsa 7,3464,565
Paoli, InUsa 7,1174,423
Paris, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2435,122
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6904,158
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7705,450
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6334,743
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6824,773
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8614,885
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8046,092
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5934,097
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4764,646
Perry, OkUsa 7,6924,780
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5634,078
Philo, OhUsa 6,9484,317
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7925,464
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4265,236
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2044,477
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1865,087
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1345,055
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8864,279
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5994,101
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5314,058
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2464,503
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2315,736
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1865,087
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9844,340
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1796,326
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0994,411
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6494,132
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1796,326
Portage, WiUsa 7,6734,768
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6784,150
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0806,264
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7374,808
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2654,515
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7536,061
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4384,001
Princeton, InUsa 7,1754,459
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5464,068
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3955,217
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2702,032
PetaukeZambia 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -