Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6076,591
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9006,773
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8336,732
YaoundeCameroon 6,2733,898
YokoCameroon 6,4173,988
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5324,059
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1666,317
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9615,568
YanjiChina 16,41010,198
YichangChina 16,59810,314
YinchuanChina 15,7159,765
YiningChina 13,5938,447
YariguiesColombia 3,9422,450
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4372,757
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5462,825
YazdIran 11,3537,055
YakushimaJapan 17,77711,047
YamagataJapan 16,97410,548
YamaguchiJapan 17,39210,807
YokkaichiJapan 17,36210,789
YokohamaJapan 17,29210,745
YonagoJapan 17,28510,741
YonagunijimaJapan 17,93211,143
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,79212,299
YeMyanmar 15,7769,804
YolaNigeria 6,5544,073
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,22810,706
YurimaguasPeru 3,6672,279
YekaterinburgRussia 11,8767,380
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,9879,934
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7937,328
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9576,187
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4347,105
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1805,705
York, PaUsa 6,6654,142
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9744,334
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9885,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -