Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7534,197
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2434,501
EsquelArgentina 4,4542,768
EzeizaArgentina 3,0631,904
East SaleAustralia 14,4418,973
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7779,182
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7779,183
EssendonAustralia 14,5239,025
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,304810
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,3681,472
EspinosaBrazil 434269
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4414,624
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7386,051
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7456,056
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7456,055
Edson, AbCanada 9,9266,168
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4695,884
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8755,515
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7606,686
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4166,472
ErlianChina 15,6789,743
El CaranoColombia 4,1462,577
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1455,683
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5442,824
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,3642,712
El ArishEgypt 9,4355,863
El TorEgypt 9,3285,797
ErfurtGermany 8,6435,371
EssenGermany 8,4495,251
EsfahanIran 11,1196,910
EilatIsrael 9,4915,898
EsashiJapan 16,57710,301
EldoretKenya 8,7595,443
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,7159,144
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9233,681
EeldeNetherlands 8,5515,313
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9738,062
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5233,432
EnuguNigeria 5,9423,692
EncarnacionParaguay 2,2411,393
EvoraPortugal 6,6234,116
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,9039,882
EkimcanRussia 15,3329,527
Elat’MaRussia 10,6946,646
ElistaRussia 10,6956,646
ErbogacenRussia 13,9648,678
EssejRussia 13,1668,182
Ed DueimSudan 8,7775,454
El FasherSudan 8,0384,995
El GeneinaSudan 7,7354,807
El ObeidSudan 8,5345,303
El ShowakSudan 9,1515,686
En NahudSudan 8,3325,178
EdirneTurkey 9,2025,718
ErzincanTurkey 10,1776,324
ErzurumTurkey 10,3216,414
EskisehirTurkey 9,4455,869
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3797,071
EntebbeUganda 8,4405,245
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3165,168
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2665,136
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3764,583
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3943,974
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6724,146
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7965,466
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8114,854
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2375,119
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7314,183
Elko, NvUsa 9,3955,838
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9444,936
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8474,255
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2615,755
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9024,289
Erie, PaUsa 7,0154,359
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7994,846
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0856,267
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4724,643
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0676,256
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4995,281
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0365,615
Evansville, InUsa 7,1484,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -